ToolQuestor Logo

Relevance AI vs Lindy: Features, Pricing and User Reviews 2026

Relevance AI logo

Relevance AI

Build Your AI Workforce Easily

Relevance AI screenshot
VS

What are Relevance AI and Lindy?

Relevance AI logo
Relevance AI

Relevance AI is a no-code platform where anyone can build AI agents and complete AI teams to handle business tasks automatically. These AI agents work like digital employees that can be trained to follow your exact processes and procedures.

The platform supports multiple AI models including GPT-4, Claude, and Gemini, so you get access to the most advanced AI technology. You can create custom tools and workflows, then give these tools to your AI agents so they can complete complex tasks on their own.

What makes it special is that everything happens without coding. You simply drag and drop to build workflows, connect your existing apps, and train your agents using plain English. The platform is SOC 2 compliant and offers data centers in the US, EU, and Australia for security and privacy.

Lindy logo
Lindy

Lindy is an AI-powered automation platform that lets anyone create intelligent assistants called "Lindies" without any coding knowledge. Think of it as a smart combination of ChatGPT's intelligence and Zapier's connectivity, but much more powerful.

Each Lindy you create can understand context, make decisions, and take actions across your entire tech stack. Unlike basic automation tools that just move data around, Lindy's AI agents can read emails and understand what they mean, research leads and write personalized outreach, join meetings and take detailed notes, or handle customer support with human-like responses.

The platform uses simple "if this, then that" logic combined with natural language commands, making it accessible to everyone from small business owners to large enterprise teams. You can start with pre-built templates or create completely custom agents tailored to your specific business needs.

Features of Relevance AI and Lindy

Relevance AI logo
Relevance AI
  • No-code AI agent builder with drag-and-drop interface

  • 2,000+ app integrations including Salesforce, HubSpot, Gmail

  • Multiple AI models (GPT-4, Claude, Gemini) in one platform

  • Custom tool builder for automated workflows

  • Multi-agent team coordination

  • Enterprise security with SOC 2 compliance

  • Global data centers (US, EU, AU)

  • Credit-based usage system

  • Pre-built agent templates

  • Real-time collaboration features

Lindy logo
Lindy
  • No-code AI agent builder with drag-and-drop interface

  • 3,000+ app integrations including Gmail, Slack, HubSpot

  • Smart decision-making and context understanding

  • Knowledge base integration for company-specific data

  • Real-time meeting transcription and summarization

  • Multi-agent collaboration capabilities

  • Human escalation for complex issues

  • Advanced analytics and performance tracking

  • Enterprise security and compliance features

  • Pre-built templates for common use cases

Use Cases of Relevance AI and Lindy

Pricing of Relevance AI and Lindy

Relevance AI logo
Relevance AI

Relevance AI uses a credit-based pricing system that scales with your usage. The platform offers several plans to fit different business needs.

Free Plan: Get started with limited credits to test the platform and build basic agents without a credit card.

Pro Plan ($19/month): Includes more credits, access to premium AI models, and additional features for small teams.

Team Plan: Designed for collaborative teams with enhanced credit allowances and team management features.

Business Plan ($599/month): Advanced features for larger organizations with higher credit limits and priority support.

Enterprise Plan: Custom pricing with dedicated support, advanced security features, and unlimited usage for large companies.

The platform also offers a unique credit system where unused credits roll over monthly, and you only pay for actual AI usage without hidden markups.

Lindy logo
Lindy

Lindy offers flexible pricing to fit different business needs and usage levels. The platform uses a credit-based system where different actions consume varying amounts of credits based on complexity.

Free Plan - Perfect for testing and small projects with 400 monthly credits at no cost. This includes basic integrations and access to core features.

Pro Plan - Starting at $49.99 per month, this plan provides 5,000 credits monthly and unlocks advanced features like premium AI models, unlimited knowledge base storage, and priority support.

Enterprise Plan - Custom pricing starting around $199.99 per month with dedicated support, custom integrations, and enterprise security features.

Pay-as-you-go - Additional credits available at $0.08 per credit for users who need flexible scaling without commitment.

All plans include the core no-code builder, basic integrations, and community support. Enterprise customers get dedicated solutions engineers and custom automation services.

FAQs: Relevance AI vs Lindy

Relevance AI logo
Relevance AI
Lindy logo
Lindy

Reviews: Relevance AI vs Lindy

Relevance AI logo
Relevance AI
0.0

Based on 0 reviews

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Lindy logo
Lindy
0.0

Based on 0 reviews

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Compare Relevance AI With Other Tools

Compare Lindy With Other Tools