ToolQuestor Logo

Leonardo AI vs Getimg.ai: Features, Pricing and User Reviews 2026

Leonardo AI logo

Leonardo AI

Create AI Images, Video & 3D Art

Leonardo AI screenshot
VS
Getimg.ai logo

Getimg.ai

The All-in-One AI Creative Platform

Getimg.ai screenshot

What are Leonardo AI and Getimg.ai?

Leonardo AI logo
Leonardo AI

Leonardo AI is a creative platform that turns text prompts, sketches, or reference images into finished images, video, and 3D content. It focuses on control and consistency, so creators can repeat a style or character across many outputs instead of getting random results each time.

The platform includes tools for editing, upscaling, motion generation, and training your own custom AI models on your images. Realtime Canvas lets you sketch and watch AI turn it into art as you draw.

It works through a web app, mobile apps for iOS and Android, and a full API for developers. Leonardo AI was bought by Canva in 2024 but still runs as its own platform, and users keep ownership of what they create.

Getimg.ai logo
Getimg.ai

Getimg.ai is a browser based AI platform that brings image, video, and audio creation tools into one workspace. Instead of switching between many apps, you can generate images, videos, music, speech, and sound effects from a single dashboard.

The platform is built around simple text prompts. You type what you want, and it automatically picks a strong AI model and improves your prompt for you, so you do not need to learn technical settings.

Beyond generation, Getimg.ai also lets you edit your work. You can remove backgrounds, upscale images up to 16K, resize or extend photos, and upscale videos, all using plain text commands.

Teams can work together inside shared workspaces, and paid plans include full commercial rights, so anything you create can be used, published, or sold.

Features of Leonardo AI and Getimg.ai

Leonardo AI logo
Leonardo AI
  • Text-to-image and image-to-image generation

  • Realtime sketch-to-art canvas

  • AI editing, masking, and outpainting

  • Image-to-video and text-to-video motion tools

  • Upscaler built for AI images

  • Custom AI model training

  • 3D model generation with Rodin V2

  • Ready-made Blueprints for common tasks

  • Full developer API

  • Web, iOS, and Android apps

Getimg.ai logo
Getimg.ai
  • Text to image and video generation

  • AI powered image and video editing

  • Background remover and image upscaling up to 16K

  • Video upscaling up to 4K

  • Music, speech, and sound effect generation

  • Consistent characters and styles with Elements

  • Team workspaces and shared galleries

  • Developer API with Node.js and Python SDKs

  • Full commercial rights on paid plans

  • Browser based, no installs needed

Use Cases of Leonardo AI and Getimg.ai

Pricing of Leonardo AI and Getimg.ai

Leonardo AI logo
Leonardo AI

Leonardo AI has a free plan and several paid tiers for solo creators, teams, and developers.

  • Free ($0/month): 150 fast tokens a day, basic quality, and one collection.

  • Essential ($12/month): 8,500 monthly tokens, private generations, unlimited collections, and 10 personal model trainings a month.

  • Premium ($30/month): 25,000 monthly tokens, unlimited relaxed image generation on selected models, and 20 model trainings a month.

  • Ultimate ($60/month): 60,000 monthly tokens, unlimited relaxed image and video generation on selected models, and 50 model trainings a month.

Team plans start at $72/month for 3 seats with shared tokens, and a Custom team plan is available. Developers can use a pay as you go API with no fixed monthly fee, or contact sales for a Custom API plan built for higher volume.

Getimg.ai logo
Getimg.ai

Getimg.ai offers four paid plans built for solo creators and teams.

  • Entry ($10/month): 3,000 credits, access to 11 image models and 9 video models, and 4K upscaling for personal use.

  • Core ($30/month/seat): 15,000 credits, access to all image and video models, 8K upscaling, and 2 team seats.

  • Plus ($65/month/seat): The most popular plan, with 35,000 credits, 16K upscaling, credit top-ups, and 5 team seats.

  • Ultra ($175/month/seat): Built for professionals, with 100,000 credits, 16K upscaling, and the highest limits across images, video, audio, and editing.

Yearly billing lowers the price by about 20% on every plan. All paid plans include full commercial rights, so you can use, publish, or sell your work.

FAQs: Leonardo AI vs Getimg.ai

Leonardo AI logo
Leonardo AI
Getimg.ai logo
Getimg.ai

Reviews: Leonardo AI vs Getimg.ai

Leonardo AI logo
Leonardo AI
0.0

Based on 0 reviews

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Getimg.ai logo
Getimg.ai
0.0

Based on 0 reviews

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Compare Leonardo AI With Other Tools

Compare Getimg.ai With Other Tools