Pabbly Connect vs Activepieces: Features, Pricing and User Reviews 2026
Pabbly Connect
Easy Workflow Automation for 2000+ Apps

Activepieces
Open-Source AI Automation for Teams

Pabbly Connect
Easy Workflow Automation for 2000+ Apps

Activepieces
Open-Source AI Automation for Teams

What are Pabbly Connect and Activepieces?
Pabbly Connect is an automation platform that links your favorite apps and makes them work together. When something happens in one app, it can automatically trigger an action in another app. For example, when you get a new order in your online store, it can automatically add the customer to your email list and create a row in your spreadsheet.
The platform supports over 2,000 applications, including tools for email, shopping, customer management, social media, and more. You build workflows using a simple drag-and-drop interface with no coding required. Unlike many competitors, Pabbly Connect counts only action steps as tasks, not triggers or internal steps, giving you more value for your money.
Activepieces is a workflow automation platform that connects your business apps and creates automatic actions between them. You build flows by dragging steps onto a canvas, choosing when things should happen and what actions to take. Unlike basic automation tools, Activepieces includes AI agents that can make smart decisions and handle complex tasks on their own.
The platform offers both cloud-hosted and self-hosted versions. This means you can run it on your own servers for complete data privacy, or use their cloud service for quick setup. It supports over 350 integrations including Google Sheets, Slack, Gmail, and AI tools like ChatGPT. You can also write custom code when needed, making it flexible for both simple and advanced automation needs.
Features of Pabbly Connect and Activepieces
Connect 2000+ apps with no coding required
Multi-step workflows with unlimited paths
Routers, filters, and conditional logic
Built-in formatters and data tools
Email parser and webhook support
Schedule and delay workflow execution
Unlimited workflows and team members
Custom code execution with JavaScript and Python
Real-time data synchronization
Free plan with 100 tasks monthly
350+ app integrations with popular tools
AI agents with decision-making abilities
Visual drag-and-drop flow builder
Open-source with MIT license
Self-hosted and cloud deployment options
Built-in data tables for storage
Human approval workflows
Custom JavaScript code support
MCP server integration for AI tools
Real-time flow testing
Template library
API access for developers
Use Cases of Pabbly Connect and Activepieces
Pricing of Pabbly Connect and Activepieces
Pabbly Connect offers flexible pricing to match different needs. The platform has both yearly subscription plans and lifetime deals for one-time payment.
Free Plan: Start with 100 tasks every month at no cost. You get unlimited workflows and team members with full access to all features.
Standard Plan ($16/month): You receive 10,000 tasks monthly with all premium features included.
Pro Plan ($33/month): This plan provides 20,000 tasks each month, perfect for growing businesses.
Unlimited Plan ($69/month): Get unlimited tasks with no restrictions on usage.
All paid plans include instant webhooks, multi-step workflows, formatters, routers, filters, email parser, and access to all 2000+ app integrations. Pabbly also offers lifetime deals starting at $249 for one-time payment with unlimited access. Unlike competitors, triggers and internal steps do not count toward your task limit, giving you up to 3 times more workflow executions.
Activepieces offers flexible pricing for different needs and team sizes. The free plan includes 1,000 tasks per month, 2 active flows, and 200 AI credits. This works well for individuals testing automation or running simple workflows.
The Plus plan costs $25 per month and gives you unlimited tasks, 10 active flows, 500 AI credits, unlimited tables, and email support. This plan suits small teams and growing businesses.
For power users, the Business plan is $150 monthly with 50 active flows, 1,000 AI credits, support for 5 users, 10 projects, and API access. You can add more users as needed.
Enterprise customers get custom pricing with options for self-hosting, single sign-on, audit logs, custom roles, and dedicated support. Contact their sales team for a quote.
Embed pricing starts at $800 per month for developers wanting to add Activepieces into their own products, with enterprise embed options from $2,500 monthly.
FAQs: Pabbly Connect vs Activepieces
Reviews: Pabbly Connect vs Activepieces
Based on 0 reviews
Based on 0 reviews
Compare Pabbly Connect With Other Tools
Make
Visual Workflow Automation Platform for Business
Zapier
Connect Apps & Automate Workflows Without Code
n8n
Visual Workflow Automation with Code
Workato
Enterprise Automation Platform for Seamless Integration
Zoho Flow
Workflow Automation Without Coding
Albato
AI-Powered No-Code Automation Platform
Inngest
Reliable Workflows & Background Jobs Platform
Integrately
One-Click App Automation Platform
Pipedream
Workflow Automation for Developers
Compare Activepieces With Other Tools
Zapier
Connect Apps & Automate Workflows Without Code
n8n
Visual Workflow Automation with Code
Make
Visual Workflow Automation Platform for Business
Workato
Enterprise Automation Platform for Seamless Integration
Zoho Flow
Workflow Automation Without Coding
Albato
AI-Powered No-Code Automation Platform
Inngest
Reliable Workflows & Background Jobs Platform
Integrately
One-Click App Automation Platform
Pipedream
Workflow Automation for Developers