Flowise vs Pabbly Connect: Features, Pricing and User Reviews 2026
Pabbly Connect
Easy Workflow Automation for 2000+ Apps

Pabbly Connect
Easy Workflow Automation for 2000+ Apps

What are Flowise and Pabbly Connect?
Flowise is a visual development platform for creating AI-powered applications using large language models. Think of it as building blocks for AI: you drag components onto a canvas and connect them together to create smart systems.
The platform lets you build chatbots that understand documents, create AI agents that can perform tasks automatically, and set up workflows that combine multiple AI tools. It supports retrieval-augmented generation, which means your AI can pull information from your own documents and databases to give accurate answers.
You can start with ready-made templates or build custom solutions from scratch. Flowise works with both cloud-based and locally-hosted AI models, giving you flexibility in how you deploy your applications. The platform is open-source, meaning the community constantly adds new features and improvements.
Pabbly Connect is an automation platform that links your favorite apps and makes them work together. When something happens in one app, it can automatically trigger an action in another app. For example, when you get a new order in your online store, it can automatically add the customer to your email list and create a row in your spreadsheet.
The platform supports over 2,000 applications, including tools for email, shopping, customer management, social media, and more. You build workflows using a simple drag-and-drop interface with no coding required. Unlike many competitors, Pabbly Connect counts only action steps as tasks, not triggers or internal steps, giving you more value for your money.
Features of Flowise and Pabbly Connect
Drag-and-drop visual interface for building AI apps
Multi-agent orchestration with shared workflows
Chatbot creation with document retrieval support
100+ integrations with LLMs and databases
Human approval workflows for quality control
Custom chatbot embedding for websites
Open-source with self-hosting option
Cloud deployment or local installation
Real-time testing and debugging
Template library for quick starts
Connect 2000+ apps with no coding required
Multi-step workflows with unlimited paths
Routers, filters, and conditional logic
Built-in formatters and data tools
Email parser and webhook support
Schedule and delay workflow execution
Unlimited workflows and team members
Custom code execution with JavaScript and Python
Real-time data synchronization
Free plan with 100 tasks monthly
Use Cases of Flowise and Pabbly Connect
Pricing of Flowise and Pabbly Connect
Flowise offers flexible pricing to suit different needs. The platform is available in both self-hosted and cloud versions.
The Free plan includes 2 flows and assistants, 100 predictions per month, and 5MB storage. This is perfect for testing and small personal projects. You get access to evaluations, metrics, and custom chatbot branding with community support.
The Starter plan costs $35 per month and includes everything in Free, plus unlimited flows and assistants, 10,000 predictions monthly, and 1GB storage. Your first month is free, making it easy to try without commitment.
The Pro plan at $65 per month is designed for growing businesses. You get 50,000 predictions monthly, 10GB storage, unlimited workspaces, support for 5 users (additional users cost $15 each), admin roles and permissions, and priority support for faster help when needed.
Pabbly Connect offers flexible pricing to match different needs. The platform has both yearly subscription plans and lifetime deals for one-time payment.
Free Plan: Start with 100 tasks every month at no cost. You get unlimited workflows and team members with full access to all features.
Standard Plan ($16/month): You receive 10,000 tasks monthly with all premium features included.
Pro Plan ($33/month): This plan provides 20,000 tasks each month, perfect for growing businesses.
Unlimited Plan ($69/month): Get unlimited tasks with no restrictions on usage.
All paid plans include instant webhooks, multi-step workflows, formatters, routers, filters, email parser, and access to all 2000+ app integrations. Pabbly also offers lifetime deals starting at $249 for one-time payment with unlimited access. Unlike competitors, triggers and internal steps do not count toward your task limit, giving you up to 3 times more workflow executions.
FAQs: Flowise vs Pabbly Connect
Reviews: Flowise vs Pabbly Connect
Based on 0 reviews
Based on 0 reviews
Compare Flowise With Other Tools
n8n
Visual Workflow Automation with Code
Make
Visual Workflow Automation Platform for Business
Zapier
Connect Apps & Automate Workflows Without Code
Langflow
Build AI Agents & Workflows With No Code
Inngest
Reliable Workflows & Background Jobs Platform
Albato
AI-Powered No-Code Automation Platform
Integrately
One-Click App Automation Platform
Activepieces
Open-Source AI Automation for Teams
Pipedream
Workflow Automation for Developers
Compare Pabbly Connect With Other Tools
Activepieces
Open-Source AI Automation for Teams
Make
Visual Workflow Automation Platform for Business
Zapier
Connect Apps & Automate Workflows Without Code
n8n
Visual Workflow Automation with Code
Workato
Enterprise Automation Platform for Seamless Integration
Zoho Flow
Workflow Automation Without Coding
Albato
AI-Powered No-Code Automation Platform
Inngest
Reliable Workflows & Background Jobs Platform
Integrately
One-Click App Automation Platform
