ToolQuestor Logo

Zoho Flow vs Pabbly Connect: Features, Pricing and User Reviews 2026

Zoho Flow logo

Zoho Flow

Workflow Automation Without Coding

Zoho Flow screenshot
VS
Pabbly Connect logo

Pabbly Connect

Easy Workflow Automation for 2000+ Apps

Pabbly Connect screenshot

What are Zoho Flow and Pabbly Connect?

Zoho Flow logo
Zoho Flow

Zoho Flow is an integration platform that connects over 850 apps and automates workflows between them. You can create automated sequences where one action in an app triggers actions in other apps, all without writing any code. For example, when someone fills out a form on your website, Zoho Flow can automatically add them to your email list, create a task for your team, and send a notification to your messaging app.

The platform uses a visual builder with drag-and-drop elements. You set up triggers that start the workflow and actions that follow. You can also add conditions, delays, and custom functions to make your workflows as simple or complex as you need. It works with cloud apps, on-premises systems, and hybrid setups.

Pabbly Connect logo
Pabbly Connect

Pabbly Connect is an automation platform that links your favorite apps and makes them work together. When something happens in one app, it can automatically trigger an action in another app. For example, when you get a new order in your online store, it can automatically add the customer to your email list and create a row in your spreadsheet.

The platform supports over 2,000 applications, including tools for email, shopping, customer management, social media, and more. You build workflows using a simple drag-and-drop interface with no coding required. Unlike many competitors, Pabbly Connect counts only action steps as tasks, not triggers or internal steps, giving you more value for your money.

Features of Zoho Flow and Pabbly Connect

Zoho Flow logo
Zoho Flow
  • Connects 850+ apps with no coding needed

  • Drag-and-drop workflow builder

  • 1,200+ ready-made templates

  • Custom scripting with Deluge

  • On-premises and cloud integration

  • Real-time monitoring and logs

  • Auto-rerun failed workflows

  • Conditional logic and delays

  • Multi-step workflows

  • Team collaboration tools

  • 99.9% uptime reliability

  • GDPR compliant security

Pabbly Connect logo
Pabbly Connect
  • Connect 2000+ apps with no coding required

  • Multi-step workflows with unlimited paths

  • Routers, filters, and conditional logic

  • Built-in formatters and data tools

  • Email parser and webhook support

  • Schedule and delay workflow execution

  • Unlimited workflows and team members

  • Custom code execution with JavaScript and Python

  • Real-time data synchronization

  • Free plan with 100 tasks monthly

Use Cases of Zoho Flow and Pabbly Connect

Pricing of Zoho Flow and Pabbly Connect

Zoho Flow logo
Zoho Flow

Zoho Flow offers two main pricing plans to suit different business needs. Both plans include unlimited workflows, letting you automate as many processes as you want.

The Standard Plan costs $29 per month when billed monthly or $25 per month when billed annually. This plan includes 5,000 tasks per month, 15-minute polling frequency, 60-day flow history, base apps, custom functions, and logic utilities. It's perfect for small businesses starting with automation.

The Professional Plan costs $49 per month when billed monthly or $41 per month when billed annually. This is the most popular option and includes 10,000 tasks per month, 5-minute polling frequency, 90-day flow history, premium apps, on-premises integration, and auto-rerun for failed workflows. This plan suits growing businesses with more complex automation needs.

Both plans offer a free trial so you can test the platform before committing.

Pabbly Connect logo
Pabbly Connect

Pabbly Connect offers flexible pricing to match different needs. The platform has both yearly subscription plans and lifetime deals for one-time payment.

  • Free Plan: Start with 100 tasks every month at no cost. You get unlimited workflows and team members with full access to all features.

  • Standard Plan ($16/month): You receive 10,000 tasks monthly with all premium features included.

  • Pro Plan ($33/month): This plan provides 20,000 tasks each month, perfect for growing businesses.

  • Unlimited Plan ($69/month): Get unlimited tasks with no restrictions on usage.

All paid plans include instant webhooks, multi-step workflows, formatters, routers, filters, email parser, and access to all 2000+ app integrations. Pabbly also offers lifetime deals starting at $249 for one-time payment with unlimited access. Unlike competitors, triggers and internal steps do not count toward your task limit, giving you up to 3 times more workflow executions.

FAQs: Zoho Flow vs Pabbly Connect

Zoho Flow logo
Zoho Flow
Pabbly Connect logo
Pabbly Connect

Reviews: Zoho Flow vs Pabbly Connect

Zoho Flow logo
Zoho Flow
0.0

Based on 0 reviews

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Pabbly Connect logo
Pabbly Connect
0.0

Based on 0 reviews

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Compare Zoho Flow With Other Tools

Compare Pabbly Connect With Other Tools